NMSF 2019 Elimination Brackets
Welcome to the NM State Fair Karaoke Showcase 2019 Elimination Brackets.  All contestant performances are held on the Main Pavilion. Except the Minors Grand Finale. The order in which people are listed on this page is determined by random name drawing from a bucket. 
(Note: The Semi Finals, Finals, and Grand Finale Elimination Brackets cannot be updated until the morning after each night.)
"The Journey"-Adults
SEMI FINALS
FINALS
TOP THREE
GRAND FINALE
"The Journey"-Minors
FINALS
TOP THREE
GRAND FINALE
FIRST PLACE

NAME: 

SECOND PLACE

NAME: 

THIRD PLACE

NAME: 

WHAT ARE THE PRIZES?

 Every (12) Finalists receives a Medal
 Each (3) Top Finalists received a Trophy
 Each (3) Top Finalists receives a Certificate
 First Place: $250
 Second Place: $150
 Third Place: $100
"The Journey"-Dewars Pub
SEMI FINALS
FINALS
Sunday, September 15th:
KJ ON DECK:  
1-
2-
3-
Sunday, September 15th:
KJ ON DECK: 
1- Angel
2- Espi
3- Pork
4- Alicia Nicole
5-
6-
7-
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-
FRIDAY, MAY 31ST

1- Eddie Dethlefs
2- Willie B.
3- Kat
4- Bianca
5- Stephanie
6- Gigi
7- Karaoke Joe
8- Barbie
9- Christine
10-Kailey
11-Jared Rado
12-Demko
13- Candice
14- Troy
15- Zach
16- Leah Nardo
17- MiMi
18- Lady T
19- David B.
20- Stevie Lee
FIRST TEN TO THE FAIR!

1- Kailey
2- Demko
3- Leah Nardo
4- Lady T
5- Jared
6- Willie B
7- Gigi
8- Karaoke Joe
9- MIMI
10- Stephanie
Thursday, September 5th:
KJ ON DECK: 
1- Leigha Nardo
2- Joe A 
3- Bobs Goggles
4- Rob
5- Roger Rabbit
6- Laurel Allison
7- Barbara 
8- Brookelynn
9- Joseph Cordova
10- Teresa
11- Marge Good
12- Marlo

Friday, September 6th:
KJ ON DECK:
1-Jared Rado
2- Kailey Edwards
3- Julie
4- Victoria
5- Melrose
6- Peter Joss
7- Tamara 
8- Ylustre
9- Doni V.
10- Veronica 
11- Shelly
12- Amanda

Saturday, September 7th:
KJ ON DECK: 
1- Gigi Demure
2- Willie B.
3- Lady T
4- Karaoke Joe
5- LuAnne
6- David
7- Brandon G.
8- Rob A.
9- Tamika G. 
10- Paris The Third
11- Tazor Tay
12- Joni Marie

Sunday, September 8th:
KJ ON DECK: 
1- Stephanie
2- MIMI
3- Tobias
4- Rissa Joy
5- Godiva
6- SteveR
7- Just J
8- Marissa
9- Ms Klaudya
10- Jessica
11- Chris
12- 

Monday, September 9th:
KJ ON DECK: 
1- Nathan Sanchez
2- Tink
3- GRIMM
4- Keith
5- Saya
6- David Shane
7- DEJAVU
8- Miguel Adrian
9-  Jordan
10-
11-
12-
Tuesday, September 10th:
KJ ON DECK
1- Demko
2- Terese
3- Kristie
4-Mike Robinson
5- Chase McCall
6- Margie
7-
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-
Wednesday, September 11th:
KJ ON DECK:  
1- Cooder
2- Lady Ariane 
3- E-von
4- Lindsey
5- Martina
6- Nick 
7- Steven
8- Skroll
9- Chi-Town Lou
10- Meagan
11-Daniel
12- Sam C
Saturday, September 14th:
KJ ON DECK:
1-
2-
3-
WHAT ARE THE PRIZES?

 Every (12) Finalists receives a
 Medal
 Each (3) Top Finalists received a   Trophy
 Each (3) Top Finalists receives a   Certificate
 First Place: $600
 Second Place: $250
 Third Place: $150
FIRST PLACE

NAME: 

SECOND PLACE

NAME: 
THIRD PLACE

NAME: 

Saturday, September 14th:
KJ ON DECK: 
1-
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
7-
8- 
9-
10-
11-
12-
Thursday, September 12th:
KJ ON DECK: 
1- Black Canary
2- Kalani Low
3- Dez
4- Kat
5- Rosa 
6- Tamara
7- Mike 
8- Suzz
9- Paris
10- Sean
11-Martin 
12- Dee

Sign InView Entries
Comment in this guestbook if you found your name!
Friday, September 13th:
KJ ON DECK:
1-
2-
3-
4
5-
6-
7-
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-
13-
14-
15-
16-
17-
18-
19-
20-
21-
22-
23-
24-