KaraFun
2018 New Mexico State Fair Elimination
 Brackets
Welcome to the NM State Fair Karaoke Showcase 2018 Elimination Brackets.  All contestant performances are held on the Main Pavilion. Except the Minors Grand Finale. The order in which people are listed on this page is determined by random name drawing from a bucket. 
(Note: The Semi Finals, Finals, and Grand Finale Elimination Brackets cannot be updated until the morning after each night.)
"The Journey"-Adults
SEMI FINALS
FINALS
TOP THREE
GRAND FINALE
SM
"The Journey"-Minors
FINALS
TOP THREE
GRAND FINALE
FIRST PLACE

NAME: Rishea C

SECOND PLACE

NAME: Lilla

THIRD PLACE

NAME: Sierra Rose

SM
WHAT ARE THE PRIZES?

 Every (12) Finalists receives a Medal
 Each (3) Top Finalists received a Trophy
 Each (3) Top Finalists receives a Certificate
 First Place: $250
 Second Place: $150
 Third Place: $100
"The Journey"-Dewars Pub
SEMI FINALS
FINALS
Sunday, September 16th:
KJ ON DECK:  KJ Famous Amos & DraZtik
1-Rishea C
2-Lilla
3-Sierra Rose
Sunday, September 16th:
KJ ON DECK: KJ DraZtik
1-Asher
2-Analisa
3-Neve
4-Ghianna
5-Karlie
6-Rishae
7-Lilla
8-Maria
9-Jedidiah
10-Sierra
11-Serena
12-Raelena
FRIDAY, JUNE 1ST

1-Therese Garcia
2-Torrey
3-Traci
4-Teri
5-Dawn Adams
6-Scooter
7-TT (Michelle)
8-Michael K.
9-Eyes
10-Kiara
11-Oz
12-Chris
13-Chris
14-Willie B.
15-Monica
16-Julie
17-Sam
18-Tiago Marcialago
19-Hillary
20-Dionne 
FIRST TEN TO THE FAIR!

1-Sam C.
2-Monica
3-Scooter
4-Chris R.
5-Willie B.
6-Julie
7-Michael K.
8-Dawn A.
9-Savonn C.
10-TT Michelle
Thursday, September 6th:
KJ ON DECK: KJ Puddlez
1-Emma
2-Pancomio
3-Jacob B. White
4-Tanya
5-Yax
6-Freds
7-Wanda
8-Cory
9-Diana
10-Cory
11-Big Will
12-Brittania

Friday, September 7th:
KJ ON DECK: KJ Country Joe
1-Monica
2-Sam
3-Chris
4-Ramseys De La Cruz
5-Grimm
6-Buddy Love
7-Tazer Tay
8-LuAnne
9-Cassandra Valencia
10-Jimmy Josh The Boss
11-Jeremy
12-Ashley

Saturday, September 8th:
KJ ON DECK: KJ Kandy De Vil
1-Julie
2-Willie B.
3-Michael K.
4-Scooter
5-Karaoke Joe
6-Dione
7-Claudia
8-Lady T.
9-John V.
10-Linda C.
11-Gigi Demure
12-Daniel B.

Sunday, September 9th:
KJ ON DECK: KJ Allen
1-T.T.
2-Savonn
3-Digz
4-Lori Rodriguez
5-Dee
6-Susan
7-Erik
8-Marissa
9-Randy
10-Allen
11-Robert Karnes
12-Salina

Monday, September 10th:
KJ ON DECK: KJ Danielsan
1-Kainon
2-Victoria
3-Sassy
4-Kiara
5-Rob A.
6-Rock N' Roll Cowboy
7-Sparrow
8-Erin
9-Jacqueline Morfin
10-Cooder
11-David C.
12-Teri M.
Tuesday, September 11th:
KJ ON DECK: KJ Allen
1-Dawn Adams
2-Nadine Spencer
3-Terry
4-Brownie
5-Joe Carrasco
6-Jose
7-Demko
8-Eyes
9-Mike Mirabal
10-Claudia
11-Amanda
12-Victoria J
Wednesday, September 12th:
KJ ON DECK:  KJ Kammo
1-Tamara
2-Black Canary
3-Brian
4-Terese
5-Paul
6-Simon
7-Adam
8-Tammy
9-Bencomo
10-Julz
11-Antionette
12-Christine

Saturday, September 15th:
KJ ON DECK: DraZtik
1-Julie G
2-Savonn
3-Allen G
WHAT ARE THE PRIZES?

 Every (12) Finalists receives a
 Medal
 Each (3) Top Finalists received a   Trophy
 Each (3) Top Finalists receives a   Certificate
 First Place: $600
 Second Place: $250
 Third Place: $150
FIRST PLACE

NAME: Julie G.

SECOND PLACE

NAME: Savonn
THIRD PLACE

NAME: Allen G

Saturday, September 15th:
KJ ON DECK: KJ DraZtik
1-Allen G
2-Savonn C
3-Willie B
4-Ashley C
5-Cory P
6-Eyes
7-Marissa C
8- Julie G
9-Paul L
10-T.T.
11-Jeremy D
12-Rob A
Thursday, September 13th:
KJ ON DECK: KJ Tobyriffic
1-Nathan Sanchez
2-Julie
3-Vintage
4-Mario
5-Chrishele
6-The Mighty Delfino
7-Joni Marie
8-Brian
9-Morris
10-Faith
11-Smooth
12-Melrose

Sign InView Entries
Comment in this guestbook if you found your name!
Friday, September 14th:
KJ ON DECK: KJ Famous Amos
1-Brian L
2-Sparrow
3-Willie B
4-Mike Mirabal
5-Erin
6-Ashley
7-Eyes
8-Melrose
9-Jeremy
10-Marrisa
11-Cooder
12-Gigi Demure
13-Black Canary
14-Adam Gates
15-Cory P
16-Jacqueline Morfin
17-Rob A
18-Savonn
19-Allen G
20-Demko
21-Bencomo
22-T.T.
23-Paul L
24-Julie G